Varsity

Dallas Academy
Varsity Volleyball
Fall 2017 Schedule
 
For directions to Away Games visit the maps page or click on the Away link next to the game. 
 
 
Date                                                          Opponent                               Place                         Time/Result
  
Thursday, August 17th                               Fairhill                                     Away                         5:00 pm
______________________________________________________________________________________
 
Tuesday, August 22nd                             Open
______________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Thursday, August 24th                              Wylie Prep*                             Away                          5:30 pm              
______________________________________________________________________________________
 
Tuesday, August 29th                                McKinney Cornerstone          Away                         6:00 pm          
______________________________________________________________________________________
  
Thursday, August 31st                               Lucas Christian*                     Away                         7:00 pm
______________________________________________________________________________________
 
Tuesday, September 5th                            Arlington Newman*                 Home                         5:00 pm
______________________________________________________________________________________
 
Thursday, September 7th                           Waco Methodist*                    Home                         5:00 pm
______________________________________________________________________________________
 
Tuesday, September 12th                           Open                           
______________________________________________________________________________________
 
Thursday, September 14th                          UME Prep*                              Home                       6:00 pm 
_______________________________________________________________________________________
 
Tuesday, September 19th                            North Dallas Adventist*         Home                         5:00 pm
_______________________________________________________________________________________
 
Thursday, September 21st                          Chisholm Trail*                       Away                         5:00 pm
_______________________________________________________________________________________
 
Tuesday, September 26th                             Lucas Christian*                    Home                        6:00 pm
_______________________________________________________________________________________
 
Thursday, September 28th                           Arlington Newman*               Away                         6:00 pm
________________________________________________________________________________________
 
Tuesday, October 3rd                                   Waco Methodist*                   Away                           5:00 pm
________________________________________________________________________________________
 
Thursday, October 5th                                  Wylie Prep*                             Home                         6:00 pm
________________________________________________________________________________________
 
Tuesday, October 10th                                  UME Prep*                             Away                          6:00 pm
________________________________________________________________________________________
 
Thursday, October 12th                                 North Dallas Adventist*         Away                           5:00 pm
________________________________________________________________________________________
 
Tuesday, October 17th                                   Chisholm Trail*                       Home                          5:00 pm
________________________________________________________________________________________
 
Thursday, October 19th                                  Bye
________________________________________________________________________________________
 
Tuesday, October 24th                                   Bye
________________________________________________________________________________________
 
Thursday, October 26th                                  Playoffs - Quarterfinals
________________________________________________________________________________________
 
Friday, November 3rd                                     State Semifinals
________________________________________________________________________________________
 
Saturday, November 4th                                 State Championship/ 3rd Place Game
________________________________________________________________________________________
 
* - Denotes District Game
 
Coach - Alison Ferren