Athletic Achievements

Dallas Academy Athletic Honors
 

2016-17
 
Varsity Football - State Quarterfinalist
  • Pierce Williams - 1st Team All-District DB, 1st Team All-State DB, 2nd Team All-District QB, Honorable Mention All-District P
  • Max Eldridge - 1st Team All-District RB, 1st Team All-State RB, District Offensive Player of the Year, Honorable Mention All-District LB
  • David Garza - 1st Team All-District OL, 2nd Team All-State OL, Honorable Mention All-District DL
  • Trevor Randal - 1st Team All-District C, 2nd Team All-State C
  • Hayden Maxwell - 2nd Team All-District TE, Honorable Mention All-District  DL
  • Reid Boulogne  - Honorable Mention All-District WR, Honorable Mention All-District LB
 
Varsity Volleyball
  • Dria Bentley - 2nd Team All-District
  • JoJo Springman - 2nd Team All-District
  • Emma Thornton - Honorable Mention All-District
 
Varsity Soccer
  • Nick Vangen - 1st Team All-State MF
  • Mackenzie Surovik2nd Team All-State D
  • Michael BowmanHonorable Mention All-State D
 
Varsity Basketball
  • Pierce Williams - 1st Team All-District, District Offensive Player of the Year, 1st Team All-State
  • Adonay Tsegu - 2nd Team All-District
  • Aaron Milliron - 2nd Team All-District
 
Varsity Track
  • Rachel Booker - District Champion 100m, State Runner-Up 100m, District Champion 200m, State Champion 200m, District Champion Long Jump, State Champion Long Jump
  • Emilio Villarreal - District Champion Shot Put, District Runner-Up Discus
 
Varsity Baseball
  • Pierce Williams - 2nd Team All-District
  • Nick Vangen - 2nd Team All-District
 
 
 
2015-16
 
Varsity Football
  • David Garza - 1st Team All-District OL, 2nd Team All-State OL, 1st Team All-District DL, 1st Team All State DL
  • Josh Hoskins - 2nd Team All-District RB, 1st Team All-District LB, 1st Team All-State LB
  • Pierce Williams - 2nd Team All-District QB, 2nd Team All-District DB
  • Tony Rangel - 2nd Team All-District WR, Honorable Mention All-District DL
  • Max Eldridge - 2nd Team All-District LB, Honorable Mention All-District RB
  • Trevor Randal - Honorable Mention All-District C
  • Blake Hilberth - Honorable Mention All-District WR
 
Varsity Volleyball
  • Isabella Springman - 1st Team All-District, District Newcomer of the Year, 1st Team All-State
  • Michael Diaz - Honorable Mention All-District
 
Varsity Soccer
  • Andy Simank - 2nd Team All-State GK
  • Mackenzie Surovik - 2nd Team All-State D
  • Nick Vangen - 2nd Team All-State MF
 
Varsity Cross Country
  • Kree Perkins - State 3rd Place
 
Junior High Volleyball
  • Johanna Springman - IAA All-Star
  • Halyna Ziegler - IAA All Star
 
Varsity Basketball
  • Pierce Williams - 1st Team All-District, District Offensive Player of the Year, 1st Team All-State
  • Adonay Tsegu - 2nd Team All-District
  • Noah Steiner - 2nd Team All-District
  • David Garza - Honorable Mention All-District
 
Junior High Basketball
  • Cameron Stauffer - IAA All Star
 
Varsity Track
  • Watson LaForce - District Champion 100m, State 4th Place 100m, District champion 200m, State 3rd Place 200m
  • Triston Howard-Onufrak - 3rd Place District 800m, State Runner-up 800m
  • Adiel Sanchez - District Runner-Up 3200m
  • Beau Pretechenskis - District Runner-Up 110m hurdles, State 4th Place 110m Hurdles, District Runner-Up Triple Jump 
 
Varsity Golf
  • Syndey Allen - District Champion, State Runner-Up
  • Peyton Nunally - District Runner-Up
 

2014-15
 
Varsity Football
  • Josh Hoskins - 2nd Team All-District RB, Honorable Mention All-District LB
  • Spencer Mireles - 2nd Team All-District C, 2nd Team All-District DL
  • Pierce Williams - Honorable Mention All-District QB
  • Andy Russell - 2nd Team All-District CB, Honorable Mention All-District WR
  • Steven Ehlert - Honorable Mention All-District WR
  • Hayden Maxwell - Honorable Mention All-District DL
  • Trevor Randal - Honorable Mention All-District WR
 
Varsity Volleyball
  • Michael Diaz - 2nd Team All-District
  • Maya Wilsmann - Honorable Mention All-District
Varsity Soccer
  • Andres Perez - 2nd Team All-State 
  • Andy Russell - Honorable Mention All-State
  • Nate Praeger - Honorable Mention All-State
 
Junior High Volleyball
  • Halyna Ziegler - IAA All Star
  • Miranda Rios - IAA All Star
 
Varsity Basketball - District Runner-up, State Runner-up
  • Grant Miller - District MVP, 1st Team All-District, 1st Team All State
  • Robel Tsegu - 1st Team All-District, 1st Team All-state
  • Pierce Williams - 1st Team All-District, Honorable Mention All-State
  • Spencer Mireles - 2nd Team All-District
  • Nate Praeger - Honorable Mention All-District
 
Varsity Tennis
  • Nate Praeger - 3rd Place District Men's Singles
  • Maya Wilsmann - 3rd Place District Women's Singles
  • Noah Steiner & Michael Diaz - 4th Place District Mixed Doubles
 
Varsity Track
  • Kree Perkins - District Champion 1600m, State Champion 1600m, District Champion 3200m, State Champion 3200m
  • Meg Eisengruber - 4th Place District 100m, 4th Place District 200m, 4th Place District 400m
  • Watson LaForce - 3rd Place District 100m, 3rd Place District 200m, 2nd Place District Long Jump
  • Trevor Randal - District Champion 300m Hurdles
  • Pierce Gordon - District Champion 3200m, State 3rd Place 3200m, 3rd Place District 1600m
  • Michael Fornero - 4th Place District Discus
 
Varsity Golf
  • Syndey Allen - District Champion, State Champion
  • Brad McGaw - District 7th Place
 
Varsity Baseball - District Runner-up, State Quarterfinalist
  • Steve Ehlert - 1st Team All-District
  • Andy Russell - 1st Team All-District, 2nd Team All-State
  • Logan Musser - 1st Team All-District, 2nd Team All-State
  • Grant Miller - 2nd Team All-District
  • Trevor Quaid - 2nd Team All-District
  • Pierce Williams - 2nd Team All-District
 

2013-14
 
Varsity Football
  • Cody Perella - 1st Team All-District UB, 1st Team All-District LB, 1st Team All-District K
  • Landon Watters - 1st Team All-District WR, 1st Team All-District LB, 2nd Team All-State LB
  • Josh Hoskins - 1st Team All-District RB, 2nd Team All-District DB
  • David Kirby - 1st Team All-District P, 1st Team All-State P, 2nd Team All-District DL
  • David Garza - 2nd Team All-District OL, 2nd Team All-District DL
  • Tony Rangel - 2nd Team All-District LB, Honorable Mention All-District WR
  • Jeremy Villarreal - Honorable Mention All-District C
 
Varsity Volleyball - State Quarterfinalist
  • Dasha Ziegler - 1st Team All-District, 1st Team All-State
  • Linzie Musser - 1st Team All-District, 3rd Team All-State
  • Mary Bowman - 2nd Team All-District
  • Tatiana Trewitt - 2nd Team All-District
  • Michael Diaz - 2nd Team All-District
  • Abbey Iadevaia - Honorable Mention All-District
 
Varsity Soccer
  • Manuel Ibarra - 1st Team All-State MF
  • Andres Perez - 3rd Team All-State F
  • Nate Praeger - 3rd Team All-State D
  • Trevor Quaid - 3rd Team All-State D
 
Junior High Volleyball
  • Virginia Addison - IAA All Star
  • Jia Van Blargen - IAA All Star
 
Varsity Boys Basketball - District Champions, State 3rd Place
  • JD Ramsey - District MVP, 1st Team All-District, 1st Team All-State
  • Grant Miller - 1st Team All-District, 1st Team All-State
  • Robel Tsegu - 2nd Team All-District
  • Cody Perella - 2nd Team All-District
  • Taron Plumber - Honorable Mention All-District, State All-Tournament Team
  • Jordan Ramsey - Honorable Mention All-District
  • Spencer Mireles - Honorable Mention All-District
 
Junior High Basketball
  • Logan Musser - IAA All Star
  • Adonay Tsegu - IAA All Star
 
Varsity Track - Distrct 3rd Place, State 6th Place
  • Josh Hoskins - District Champion 100m Dash, State 3rd Place 100m Dash, District 3rd Place Long Jump. District 4th Place 400m Dash, District Champion 4x100 Relay, State Runner-up 4x100 Relay 
  • Dasha Ziegler - District Champion Shot Put, State Champion Shot Put, District 3rd Place Long Jump, State 3rd Place Long Jump, District 4th Place 100m Dash
  • Kellis Dooley - District Champion Pole Vault, State Runner-up Pole Vault
  • Tony Rangel - District 3rd Place 200m Dash, District Champion 4x100 relay, State 2nd Place 4x100 relay, State 3rd Place 4x200 Relay
  • Watson LaForce - District Champion 4x100 relay, State Runner-up 4x100 Relay, State 3rd Place 4x200 relay
  • Max Eldrige - District Champion 4x100 relay, State Runner-up 4x100 Relay, State 3rd Place 4x200 Relay
  • Andres Perez - State 3rd Place 4x200 Relay 
 
Varsity Tennis - District 3rd Place
  • Maya Wilsmann - District 3rd Place Women's Singles
  • Jeremy Villarreal - District 3rd Place Men's Singles
  • Nate Praeger - District 4th Place Men's Singles
  • Grant Miller - District Consolation Champion Mixed Doubles
  • Michael Diaz - District Consolation Champion Mixed Doubles
 
Varsity Golf - District 4th Place
  • Sydney Allen - State Champion Women's Golf
  • Christian Yeager - 1st Team All-District 
 
Varsity Baseball
  • David Kirby - 2nd Team All-District
  • Caleb Thompson - 2nd Team All-District

2012-2013
 
Varsity Football - STATE CHAMPIONS
  • Caleb Thompson - 1st Team All-District Spreadback, 1st Team All-State Spreadback, 1st Team All-District Special Teams, 1st Team All-State Special Teams, 1st Team All-District Cornerback, 2nd Team All-State Cornerback, District MVP
  • Andrey Ziegler - 1st Team All-District Offensive Line, 2nd Team All-State Offensive Line, 1st Team All-District Linebacker, 1st Team All-State Linebacker, District Defensive Player of the Year
  • Kent Fulkerson - 1st Team All-District Center, 1st Team All-State Center, 1st Team All-District Defensive Line, 1st Team All-State Defensive Line
  • Wilbur Alas - 1st Team All-District Defensive Line, 1st Team All-State Defensive Line
  • Nick Ruibal - Honorable Mention All-District Linebacker
  • Tommy Berggren - Honorable Mention All-District Wide Receiver
 
Varsity Volleyball - Bi-District Playoffs
  • Dasha Ziegler - 1st Team All-District, 2nd Team All State
  • Linzie Musser - 1st Team All-District, Honorable Mention All-State
  • Isabella DiBiase - 2nd Team All-District
  • Michael Diaz - 2nd Team All-District
  • Tori Hiemstra - 2nd Team All-District
  • Mary Bowman - 2nd Team All-District
  • Tatiana Trewitt - Honorable Mention All-District
 
Varsity Soccer - State Semifinalist
  • Wilbur Alas - 1st Team All-State F
  • Jonathan Williams - 1st Team All-State D
  • Manuel Ibarra - Honorable Mention All-State MF
  • Grant Miller - Honorable Mention All-State GK
 
Junior High Volleyball - IAA Quarterfinalist
  • Emily Stover - IAA All-Star
  • Virginia Addison - IAA All-Star
 
Varsity Basketball - State Quarterfinalist
  • JD Ramsey - 1st Team All-District, 2nd Team All-State
  • Grant Miller - 1st Team All-District, 2nd Team All-State
  • Caleb Thompson - 2nd Team All-District
  • Jonathan Williams - 2nd Team All-District
  • Cody Perella - Honorable Mention All-District
 
Varsity Girls Basketball - Bi-District Playoffs
  • Isabella DiBiase - 1st Team All-District, 2nd Team All-State
  • Dasha Ziegler - 2nd Team All-District
  • Mary Bowman - Honorable Mention All-District
  • Gabbie Scalf - Honorable Mention All-District
 
Junior High Basketball - IAA League and Playoff Runner-Up
  • Pierce Williams - IAA All-Star
  • Blake Hilberth - IAA All-Star
  • Dylan Cassity - IAA All-Star
 
Varsity Tennis
  • Nate Praeger - 3rd Place District Tennis Men's Singles
  • Maya Wilsmann - 3rd Place District Tennis Women's Singles
  • Wilbur Alas - 3rd Place District Tennis Mixed Doubles
  • Isabella DiBiase - 3rd Place District Tennis Mixed Doubles
 
Varsity Track
  • Dasha Ziegler - 2nd Place District Shot Put, 3rd Place District Long Jump, 4th Place District 100m Dash
  • Jonathan Williams - 4th Place District Long Jump, 3rd Place State Long Jump, 2nd Place District 4x100 Relay, 3rd Place State 4x100 Relay
  • Wilbur Alas - 2nd Place District 4x100 Relay3rd Place State 4x100 Relay, 4th Place District 4x200 Relay
  • Nick Ruibal - 2nd Place District 4x100 Relay, 3rd Place State 4x100 Relay, 4th Place District 4x200 Relay
  • Josh Hoskins - 2nd Place District 4x100 Relay, 3rd Place State 4x100 Relay, 4th Place District 4x200 Relay
  • Andy Michael - 4th Place District 4x200 Relay
  • Tony Rangel - 4th Place District 4x200 Relay  
 
Varsity Golf  - State 3rd Overall
  • Christian Yeager - District 6th Place, 1st Team All-State (3rd Overall)
 
Varsity Baseball - State Quarterfinalist
  • Joseph Goetze - 1st Team All-District, 2nd Team All-State
  • Seth Nagel - 1st Team All-District, 2nd Team All-State
  • Nick Ruibal - 2nd Team All-District
  • David Kirby - 2nd Team All-District

2011-2012
 
Varsity Football - District Runner-up, State Semifinalist 
  • Jonathan Williams - District Offensive Player of the Year, 1st Team All-District RB, 2nd Team All-State RB, 1st Team All-District CB, 1st Team All-State CB, 2nd Team All-District Special Teams
  • Andrey Ziegler - 2nd Team All-District LB, 2nd Team All-District OL. 2nd Team All-District Punter, 2nd Team All-District Kicker
  • Kent Fulkerson - 2nd Team All-District C, Honorable Mention All-District DL
  • Caleb Thompson - 2nd Team All-District Spreadback, Honorable Mention All-District Special Teams
  • Wilbur Alas - 2nd Team All-District Defensive Line
  • Landon Watters - 2nd Team All-District S, Honorable Mention All-District OL
 
Varsity Volleyball - State Quarterfinalist
  • Dasha Ziegler - 1st Team All-District, Honorable Mention All-State
  • Aubrey Thorburn - 1st Team All-District, Honorable Mention All-State
  • Linzie Musser - 2nd Team All-District
  • Isabella DiBiase - 2nd Team All-District
  • Shelby Hyatt - Honorable Mention All-District
  • Tori Hiemstra - Honorable Mention All-District
  • Ally Massoud - Honorable Mention All-District
  • Hannah Bannowsky - Honorable Mention All-District
 
Varsity Soccer - State Semifinalist
  • Jack Henry Canada - 1st Team All-State MF
  • Sergio Cisneros - 1st Team All-State MF
  • Jonathan Williams - Honorable Mention All-State F
  • Cody Perella - Honorable Mention All-State GK
  • Christian Cardenas - Honorable Mention All-State D
 
Junior High Volleyball - IAA Quaterfinalist
  • Tatum Wells - IAA All-Star
  • Sierra Sarmiento - IAA All-Star
  • Emily Stover - IAA All-Star
 
Varsity Boys Basketball
  • Matthew Zimmerman - 1st Team All-District, 2nd Team All-State
  • Cody Perella - 2nd Team All-District
  • Grant Miller - 2nd Team All-District
  • Kent Fulkerson - 3rd Team All-District
  • Jack Henry Canada - 3rd Team All-District
 
Varsity Girls Basketball
  • Isabella DiBiase - 1st Team All-District, Honorable Mention Team All-State
  • Shelby Hyatt - 2nd Team All-District
  • Maya Wilsmann - 2nd Team All-District
  • Aubrey Thorburn - 2nd Team All-District
 
Junior High Basketball - IAA Quarterfinalist
  • Pierce Williams - IAA All-Star
  • Josh Hoskins - IAA All-Star
  • Michael Diaz - IAA All-Star
  • Elise Holland - IAA All-Star
  • Marissa Cruz - IAA All-Star
  • Abbey Iadevaia - IAA All-Star
 
Varsity Tennis - District Runner-Up
  • Ally Massoud - District Champion Women's Singles
  • Maya Wilsmann - District Runner-Up Women's Singles, State 3rd Place Women's Singles
  • Nate Praeger - District Runner-Up Men's Singles, State 4th Place Men's Singles
  • Cody Perella & Wilbur Alas - Consolation Champion Men's Doubles
 
Varsity Track
  • Sean King - 1600m District Champion, State 4th Place 1600m
 
Varsity Baseball - State Semifinalist
  • Joseph Goetze - 1st Team All-District, 1st Team All-State
  • Seth Nagel - 1st Team All-District, 2nd Team All-State
  • Terry Johnson - 1st Team All-District, 2nd Team All-State
  • Robert Lamprecht - 2nd Team All-District
  • David Kirby - 2nd Team All-District
  • Grant Miller - 2nd Team All-District
 
Varsity Golf - State 4th Place, Wylie Prep Tournament Champions
  • Christian Yeager - 2nd Team All State

2010-2011
 
Varsity Football - District Runner-Up, State Quarterfinalist
  • Alex Benson - 1st Team All-District Utility Back, 2nd Team All-State Utility Back, 1st Team All-District Cornerback, 2nd Team All-State Cornerback, 1st Team All-District Punter, 1st Team All-State Punter
  • John Carson - 1st Team All-District Running Back, 2nd Team All-State Running Back, Honorable Mention All-District Linebacker
  • Andrey Ziegler - 2nd Team All-District Offensive Line, 2nd Team All-District Defensive Live, Honorable Mention All-District Kicker
  • Kent Fulkerson - Honorable Mention All-District Center, Honorable Mention All-District Defensive Line
  • Caleb Thompson - Honorable Mention All-District Special Teams, Honorable Mention All-District Safety
 
Soccer - District Runner-Up, State Semifinalist
  • Wilbur Alas - 1st Team All-State F
  • Sergio Cisneros - 1st Team All-State MF
  • Antonio Figueira - 1st Team All-State D
  • Lauren Oelke - 2nd Team All-State MF
  • Jack Henry Canada - 2nd Team All-State MF
  • Alex Fair - 2nd Team All-State F
 
 
Volleyball - State Quarterfinalist
  • Dasha Ziegler - 1st Team All-District, Honorable Mention All-State
  • Shelby Hyatt - 2nd Team All-District
  • Tori Hiemstra - 2nd Team All-District
  • Linzie Musser - 2nd Team All-District
 
Junior High Volleyball
  • Michael Diaz - IAA All Star
  • Abby Iadevaia - IAA All Star
 
Varsity Boys Basketball - State Quarterfinalist
  • JD Ramsey - 1st Team All-District, Freshman of the Year, 2nd Team All-State 
  • Antonio Figueira - 2nd Team All-District, Defensive Player of the Year
  • Alex Fair - 2nd Team All-District
  • Kent Fulkerson - 2nd Team All-District
  • Caleb Thompson - 3rd Team All-District
 
Varsity Girls Basketball - State Quarterfinalist
  • Lauren Oelke - 1st Team All-District, District MVP, 1st Team All-State 
  • Dasha Ziegler - 2nd Team All-District
  • Isabella DiBiase - 2nd Team All-District
 
Junior High Basketball
  • Andy Russell - IAA All Star
  • Nate Praeger -  IAA All Star
 
Varsity Tennis
  • Alex Benson & Isabella DiBiase - Mixed Doubles District Runner-Up; State 3rd Place Mixed Doubles
  • Nate Praeger - District 3rd Place Men's Singles
  • Maya Wilsman - Consolation Champion Women's Singles
 
Varsity Golf - District 3rd Place, State 4th Place
  • Christian Yeager - FW Hill Tournament Champion, 1st Team All-District (3rd overall), 1st Team All-State (2nd Overall)
 
Varsity Baseball
  • Seth Nagel - 1st Team All-District, 2nd Team All-State
  • David Kirby - 1st Team All-District, 2nd Team All-State
  • Jack Henry Canada - 2nd Team All-District
  • Caleb Thompson - 2nd Team All-District
  • Reid Boatman - Honorable Mention All-District
  • Terry Johnson - Honorable Mention All-District
 

2009-2010
 
Football - State Quarterfinalist
  • Alex Benson - 1st Team All-District DB, 2nd Team All-State DB; 1st Team All-District P; 1st Team All-District Returner, 2nd Team All-State Returner; 2nd Team All-District WR
  • John Carson - 1st Team All-District DL, 2nd Team All-State DL; 2nd Team All-District RB
  • Taylor Goldstein - 1st Team All-District LB, 2nd Team All-State LB
  • Alex Habib - 1st Team All-District K, 2nd Team All-State K
  • Kent Fulkerson - Honorable Mention All-District C
 
Soccer - District Runner-Up, State Semifinalist
  • Wilbur Alas - 1st Team All-State F, State Newcomer of the Year
  • Lauren Oelke - 1st Team All-State MF
  • Antonio Figuiera - 1st Team All-State MF
  • Sergio Cisneros - 1st Team All-State D
  • Alex Habib - 2nd Team All-State D
  • Blake Ransom - 2nd Team All-State GK
  • Jack Henry Canada - Honorable Mention All-State MF
  • Andrey Ziegler - Honorable Mention All State D
 
Volleyball
  • Shelby Hyatt - 2nd Team All-District
  • Tori Hiemstra - Honorable Mention All-District
 
Junior High Volleyball - City Semifinalist
  • Dasha Ziegler - Junior High IAA All Star
  • Hannah Bannowsky - Junior High IAA All Star
 
Varsity Boys' Basketball - District Champions, State Quaterfinalist
  • Blake Ransom - District MVP, 1st Team All-District, 1st Team All-State
  • Jesse Kysiak - 1st Team All-District, 1st Team All-State, All Star Game MVP
  • Antonio Figuiera - 1st Team All-District, District Defensive Player of the Year, 3rd Team All-State
  • JD Ramsey - 2nd Team All-District
  • John Carson - 2nd Team All-District
 
Varsity Girls' Basketball
  • Lauren Oelke - 1st Team All-District, 3rd Team All-State, All Star Game MVP
  • Shelby Hyatt - Honorable Mention All-District
  • Eleanor Callan - Honorable Mention All-District
  • Jackie Alas - Honorable Mention All-District
 
Junior High Basketball
  • Cody Drennan - IAA All Star
  • Caleb Thompson - IAA All Star
 
Varsity Tennis - District 3rd Place, State 3rd Place
  • Blake Ransom - District Champion Men's Singles, State Champion Men's Singles
  • Lauren Oelke - District Runner-up Women's Singles, State 4th Place Women's Singles
  • Caroline Hewitt & Alex Benson - District 3rd Place Mixed Doubles, State Champion Mixed Doubles
 
Varsity Golf
  • Reid Boatman - 1st Team All-District (3rd Overall), 1st Team All-State (5th Overall)
  • Jesse Kysiak - 1st Team All-District
 
Varsity Baseball
  • Seth Nagel - 1st Team All-District, 2nd Team All-State
  • Taylor Ward - 2nd Team All-District

2008-2009
 
Varsity Soccer - State Quaterfinalist
  • Andrew Aguilar - 1st Team All-District MF, District MVP, 1st Team All-State MF
  • Jeff Garinger - 1st Team All-District F, 1st Team All-State F
  • Stuart Nix - 1st Team All-district D, 2nd Team All-State D
  • Ralph Crolley - 1st Team All-District GK, 2nd Team All-State GK
  • Antonio Figuiera - 2nd Team All-District MF, Honorable Mention All-State MF
  • Alex Fair - 2nd Team All-district F, Honorable Mention All-State F
  • Lesley Longoria - Honorable Mention All-State MF
  • Alex Habib - Honorable Mention All-district D
  • Blake Ransom - Honorable Mention All-District D
 
Varsity Boys' Basketball - Playoffs Bi-District
  • Blake Ransom - 1st Team All-District, Honorable Mention All-State
  • Ralph Crolley -1st Team All-District
  • Jesse Kysiak - 1st Team All-district
  • Jasper Lavoi - 2nd Team All-district
  • Antonio Figuiera - Honorable Mention All-District
 
Junior High Basketball - Undefeated IAA League & Playoff Champions
  • JD Ramsey - IAA All Star
  • Jaylen Johnson - IAA All Star
 
Varsity Baseball
  • Jasper Lavoi - 2nd Team All-district
  • Stephen Salter - Honorable Mention all-District

2007-2008
 
Varsity soccer - FW Bethesda Tournament Champions
  • Andrew Aguilar - 1st Team All-District MF, District Offensive Player of the Year, 2nd Team All-State MF; Bethesda Tournament MVP
  • Jeff Garinger - 2nd Team All-District F; Bethesda All Tournament Team
  • Antonio Figuiera - 2nd Team All-district F; Bethesda All Tournament Team
  • John Chalmers - Honorable Mention All-District D; Bethesda All Tournament Team
  • Alex Habib - Honorable Mention All-District MF
  • Dustin Boone - Honorable Mention All-District GK
  • Cash Driggs - Honorable Mention All-District D
 
Varsity Boys' Basketball
  • Ralph Crolley - 2nd Team All-District
  • Blake Ransom - Honorable Mention All-District
  • Cary Ward - Honorable Mention All-District
  • Dustin Boone - Honorable Mention All-District
  • Chris Bullard - Honorable Mention All-District
 
Junior High Basketball
  • Tyler Rentfro - IAA All Star
  • JD Ramsey - IAA All Star

 
2006-2007
 
Varsity Soccer
  • Andrew Aguilar - 1st Team All-District MF, Honorable Mention All-State MF
  • Jeff Wingfield - 2nd Team All-District F
  • Dustin Boone - Honorable Mention All-District GK
  • Alex Habib - Honorable Mention All-District MF
  • John Chalmers - Honorable Mention All-District D
 
Varsity Boys' Basketball
  • Jeff Wingfield - 2nd Team All-District
  • Chris Bullard - Honorable Mention All-District
 
Junior High Basketball
  • Tyler Rentfro - IAA All Star
  • Dillon Franklin - IAA All Star
  • Chris Hein - IAA All Star

 
2005-2006
 
Varsity Football - Bi-District Playoffs
  • Jonathan Collette - 2nd Team all-district WR
  • Kyle Guerney - 2nd Team All-district QB
  • Ryan Lands - 2nd Team all-District C; 1st Team All-District P, 1st Team All-state P
  • Blake Low - 2nd Team All-District DL
 
Varsity Soccer
  • Gabe Vasquez - 1st Team All-District MF, 2nd Team All-State MF
  • JP Walker - 1st Team All-Distrct MF
  • Jake Williams - 2nd Team All-District F
  • John Chalmers - 2nd Team All-District D
  • Phillip Schneider - 2nd Team All-District GK
 
Varsity Basketball - District Runner-up, Bi-District Playoffs
  • Ryan Lands - 1st Team All-District
  • Jonathan Collette - 1st Team All-District
  • Kyle Guerney - 2nd Team All-District
  • Jeff Wingfield - 2nd Team All-District

 
2004-2005
 
Varsity Football
  • Blake Low - 1st Team All-District P, Honorable Mention All-State P
Varsity Soccer
  • Gabe Vasquez - 1st Team All-District MF, Honorable Mention All-State MF

 
2003-2004
 
Varsity Football
  • Brandon Durham - 1st Team All-District RB, 1st Team All-State RB
  • Michael Surlief - 1st Team All-District specialist, 1st Team All-State Specialist
 
Varsity Soccer
  • Gabe Vasquez - 1st Team All-District MF, Honorable Mention All-State MF
 
Varsity Boys' Basketball - Area Finalist
  • Brandon Durham - 1st Team All-District
  • Jonathan Collette - 1st Team All-District
  • Ryan Lands - 2nd Team All-District
  • Michael Surlief - 2nd Team All-District
 
Varsity Girls' Basketball
  • Emily Murphy - 1st Team All-District
  • Lauren Middleton - 2nd Team All-District
  • Caroline Baccich - 2nd Team All-District
 
Varsity Baseball - Bi-District 
  • Marcus Manny - 1st Team All-District
  • Kyle Guerney - 1st Team All-District
  • Josh Taylor - 2nd Team All-District
  • Chris Garrett - 2nd Team All-District
 
Varsity Softball - Area Finalist Playoff
  • Kelly Hooper - 1st Team All-District
  • Lauren Middleton - 1st Team All-District
  • Emily Murphy - 1st Team All-District
  • Eva Green - 1st Team All-District
  • Chelsea Freeman - Honorable Mention All-District
  • Jenny Nelson - Honorable Mention All-District

2002-2003
 
Varsity Football - District Champions, State Semifinalist
  • Marcus Manny - 1st Team All-District K, 1st Team All-State K
  • Roland Turner - 1st Team All-District QB, 2nd Team All-State QB
  • Justin Prasifka - 1st Team All-District DL, 1st Team All-State DL; 1st Team All-District C, Honorable Mention All-State C
  • Michael Surlief - 1st Team All-District RB, 1st Team All-State RB; 1st Team All-District DB, 1st Team All-State DB
  • Eric Crone - 1st Team All-District Specialist, 1st Team All-State Specialist
  • Josh Taylor - 1st Team All-District DL, 2nd Team All-State DL
 
Varsity Basketball - District Champions
  • Roland Turner - 1st Team All-District, 1st Team All-State
 
Varsity Softball - Area Finalist Playoffs
  • Holly Morris - 1st Team All-District, 2nd Team All-State
  • Lauren Middleton - 1st Team All-District, 2nd Team All-State

2001-2002
 
Varsity Football
  • Howard Conner - 1st Team All-District RB, 1st Team All-State RB
 
Varsity Boys' Basketball
  • Roland Turner - 1st Team All-District, 1st Team All-State
  • Braz Williams - 1st Team All-District, Honorable Mention All-State
  • Howard Conner - 1st Team All-District, Honorable Mention All-State
 
Varsity Golf
  • Shane Wills - State Golf Champion
 
Varsity Softball - Bi-District Playoffs
  • Holly Morris - 1st Team All-District, 1st Team All-State

2000-2001
 
Varsity Basketball - District Champions
  • Roland Turner - 1st Team All-District, 1st Team All-State
 
Varsity Golf - District Champions, State Runner-up
  • Troy Denton - State Runner-up
  • Shane Wills - State 6th Place
 
Varsity Softball - District Champions, Bi-District Playoffs
  • Holly Morris - 1st Team All-District, 1st Team All-State

1999-2000
 
Varsity Basketball
  • Roland Turner - 1st Team All-District, 2nd Team All-State
 
Varsity Golf
  • Troy Denton - State Runner-up
 
Varsity Track
  • Brandon Whitmire - State Runner-up Pole Vault

1998-1999
 
Varsity Football - District Runner-up
  • Peter Thorton - 1st Team All-District DL, 2nd Team All-State DL
 
Varsity Golf
  • Troy Denton - State 4th Place
 
Varsity Track
  • Brandon Whitmire - State Runner-up Pole Vault

1997-1998
 
Varsity Baseball
  • Chris Coker - 1st Team All-District, 1st Team All-State
 
Varsity Golf
  • Troy Denton - State Runner-up

1996-1997
 
Varsity Football - District Champions, State Semifinalist
  • Eric Anderly - 1st Team All-District LB, 1st Team All-State LB
  • Chris Coker - 1st Team All-District QB, Honorable Mention All-State QB
  • David Green - 1st Team All-District RB, Honorable Mention All-State RB
  • Robby Hall - 1st Team All-District OL, Honorable Mention All-State OL
  • Mac Madeley - 1st Team All-District RB, Honorable Mention All-State RB
  • Jonathan Slandish - 1st Team All-District WR, Honorable Mention All-State WR
  • Stephen West - 1st Team All-District C, Honorable Mention All-State C
  • Brian Adams - 1st Team All-District DB, Honorable Mention All-State DB
  • Russel Thomas - 1st Team All-District DB, Honorable Mention All-State DB
  • Jason Thompson - 1st Team All-District DB, Honorable Mention All-State DB
 
Varsity Baseball
  • Eric Anderly - 1st Team All-District, 1st Team All-State
  • Chris Coker - 1st Team All-District, 1st Team All-State

1995-1996
 
Varsity Baseball - District Champions
  • Chris Coker - 1st Team All-District, 1st Team All-State

 
1994-1995
 
Varsity Baseball
  • Chris Coker - 1st Team All-District, 1st Team All-State